Uppsala Auktionskammare Decorative Sale Tuesday 9 October, starting at 12 noon

by Artnet Scandinavia on 7 oktober, 2012

Post image for Uppsala Auktionskammare Decorative Sale Tuesday 9 October, starting at 12 noon
Byrå Sengustavianskt stockholmsarbete. Fanerad med mahogny. Beslag av mässing. Skiva av kålmårdsmarmor. Skivan med otydlig rödkritepåskrift. L 100, B 54, H 84.
/ 15.000 – 20.000:- /   / € 1.600 – 2.100 /
Konditionsrapport:
Renoverad. Smärre skador och slitage, listbortfall, torksprickor och repor. Smärre kompletteringar, lås samt lister. Skivan lagad och med nagg samt slitage, repor. Skivan från samma tid dock möjligen ej ursprungligen tillhörande.
DECORATIVE SALE
Tuesday 9 October, starting at 12 noon

The auction includes a wide range of decorative paintings, furniture, a large selection of oriental och Chinese objects, sculptures and applied art from the 17th century to 20th century and much more.Over 1000 unique lots.

You may place your bids through our website.
The auction

Tuesday
October 9,
starting at 12 noon
(lot 1 – 1199)

View the online-catalogue ››
New address:

Dragarbrunnsgatan 73, Uppsala
SWEDEN
WWW.UPPSALAAUKTION.SE  TEL: +46(0)18-121222   MAIL@UPPSALAAUKTION.SE