Uppsala Auktionskammare Important Sale Week 11 – 14 June at 11 am

by Artnet Scandinavia on 11 juni, 2019

Post image for Uppsala Auktionskammare Important Sale Week 11 – 14 June at 11 am

Arvid Fougstedt (1888‑1949). Tre gracer. Signerad Fougstedt. Olja på duk, 65 x 54 cm

Asian Sale
Tuesday 11 June at 11 am
– Asian works of Art, lot 1-118
Modern & Contemporary Sale
Tuesday 11 June at 4 pm
– Modern Design, lot 200 - 428
Wednesday 12 June at 12 noon
– Swedish Modern & Contemporary Art, lot 429 - 585
– International Modern & Contemporary Art, lot 586 - 661
– Prints, lot 662 - 722
Classic Sale
Thursday 13 June at 12 noon
– Old Masters, lot 800 - 861
– Swedish Classic Art, lot 862 - 952
– International Classic Art, lot 953 - 997
– Books & Prints, lot 998 - 1015
– Russian Art & Applied Art, lot 1010 - 1053
Friday 14 June at 12 noon
– Furniture, lot 1054 - 1117
– Applied Art, lot 1118 - 1199
– Silver, lot 1200 - 1273
– Jewellery & Objets de vertu, lot 1274 - 1355
– Carpets & Textiles, lot 1356 - 1365
SALEROOM: Dragarbrunnsgatan 73, Uppsala, Sweden
Auctions

CATALOUGE

Contact
Uppsala Auktionskammare
Phone: +46 (0) 18 12 12 22
Fax: +46 (0) 18 14 80 97
mail@uppsalaauktion.se