Bukowskis Art, Design sculpture and photography auction 23 october

by Artnet Scandinavia on 17 oktober, 2018

Post image for Bukowskis Art, Design sculpture and photography auction 23 october

Discover Contemporary Art & Design

World class art, sculpture and design

Imorgon öppnar visningen av Contemporary Art & Design. Utforska samtidskonst, fotografi och design i världsklass tillsammans med utvalda designföremål, post-war design och fantastiska guldkorn från 1960-talet fram till idag.

När är det visning och auktion?
Visning: 18–22 oktober, öppet mån–fre 11–18, lör–sön 11–17.
Bukowskis, Berzelii Park 1.
Auktion: 23 oktober, start kl 17.
Bukowskis, Arsenalsgatan 2.

This autumn’s anticipated catalogue for contemporary art and design is here: Contemporary Art & Design. The hammer auction presents selected art works from the best within contemporary art, sculpture and photography along with post-war design and fantastic iconic objects and furniture from the 1960s until today.

Welcome to discover the catalogue for Contemporary Art & Design!

Viewing: October 18th – 22nd
Auction: October 23rd
Bukowskis, Berzelii Park 1 i Stockholm.

To the catalogue